Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Gary Nelson – Head Teacher

Mr Tom Raw – Deputy Head Teacher / Director of Learning (English)

Ms Nicolette Sorba – Senior Assistant Head / Raising Standards Leader

Mr Tom Dean –  Assistant Head / Director of Learning (Science)

Mrs Serra Sanders – Assistant Head / Director of Progress and Achievement

Mr William OverillAssistant Head / Inclusion Leader / SENCo

Mr Jonathan Palmer – Assistant Headteacher / Director of Learning (Maths)

Extended Senior Leadership Team

Mr Matthew Dervin – School Business Manager

Ms Hayley Charman – Head of Fleet House / Head of PE / Student Leadership Leader

Ms Tiffany Ingram – Head of Tyburn House / Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages / Coaching Leader 

Mrs Jenna Stonebanks – SIMS and Data Co-ordinator / Exams Officer / Cover Manager

Teaching Staff

Mr Terrence Adegbenle – Teacher of Art

Ms Danielle Harvey – Head of Performing and Expressive Arts

Mr Jon Edwards – Applied Learning Curriculum Lead / Teacher of Physical Education

Mr Sam Wiles – Teacher of Science

Ms Tegan MacMillan – Teacher of Science

Ms Sharmin Nahar – Trainee Teacher of Science

Mr Saifur Rahman – Teacher of Mathematics

Mr Farhatul Islam – Teacher of Mathematics

Ms Rachael Harvey – Teacher of Geography

Ms Zara Ahmed – Teacher of English

Ms Cara Robinson – Head of Technology

Ms Cara Mansfield – Head of History / Assistant Director of Humanities

Ms Alexandra Piechoczek – Head of Modern Foreign Languages (Maternity Leave)

Ms Juanita Walker – Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Learning Support Assistants

Ms Dheena Akther – LSA / Cover Supervisor

Mr Muhammad Ahmed – Senior LSA / Cover Supervisor (Maths/Science)

Ms Saria Mazhar – LSA / Cover Supervisor (Maths) (Maternity Leave)

Ms Sharmin Raz- LSA / Cover Supervisor

Ms Nicola Manley – LSA / Cover Supervisor 

Mr Imhotep Oyortey– LSA / Cover Supervisor

Support Staff

Mrs Janice Brown – Office Manager / Student Support Administrator

Mrs Yasmin Miah – Admissions and Marketing Coordinator

Mr Mohammed Ali – Inclusion Lead and Student Mentor

Mr Oritsegbubemi Eyione – Building and Maintenance Supervisor

Ms Eghosa Osunde – Attendance and Welfare Officer

Ms Taysha Morgan – Head’s PA

Ms Cheryl SmallReceptionist

Mr Ashford Clovis – STEAM Technician

Mr Yousef Muruts – Network Manager